Empty Cart
905.637.6947
info@myhealthreport.ca
0 items in cart

privacy & security

PRIVACY AND SECURITY

My Health Report is committed to maintaining the confidentiality of information that has been provided to us by our users and others.  This Privacy Policy has been prepared to confirm such commitment and to assist you in understanding the type of Personal Information that we may collect from you and others, how we may use the Personal Information, to whom may disclose it, and how we safeguard that Personal Information and your privacy.  We are committed to collecting, using and disclosing Personal Information in a responsible manner, and only to the extent necessary for the services we provide.  This Privacy Policy has been developed to comply with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”).

My Health Report has a mandate to provide you, our valued customer, with an unparalleled level of personal service. Our corporate culture demands transparency, integrity, accountability, and sincerity, in all our dealings with you. We leverage our strengths across all of our operations, alliances, and in our negotiated relationships with various third-parties to provide you with outstanding services and great value for money.   My Health Report is responsible for all Personal Information in our possession, and in the possession of our third-party providers. We take this responsibility very much to heart. Our operations and those of our third-party providers are subject to the privacy policy and practices that are both an expectation and legally required in Canada.

Providing the ultimate consumer experience that constantly exceeds our customers’ expectations, while at the same time ensuring stringent privacy policy and practices are in place, is our mandate at all times. My Health Report meets and exceeds all required privacy and confidentiality standards in Canada.  My Health Report is committed to protecting your Personal Information, including Personal Health Information.

As our customer, we can best serve you when we have a complete understanding of your healthcare needs. We can then offer you unparalleled services tailored to meet those requirements in the most economical way.  Managing the Personal Information you provide to us as part of that process is fundamental to our successful operations. Our ability to cement a long term relationship with you is as much dependent on both our effective management and stewardship of the Personal Information you provide us, as it is in the quality of services we return to you. My Health Report will always protect your Personal Information in the most professional manner.

My Health Report strives to ensure our relationship with you is a long term one because it is a successful one with mutual benefit.  Having comprehensive knowledge of your healthcare needs is critical to the success of our relationship. Our obligation to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Information is critical to both of us. My Health Report will always protect your privacy.  Whether you are an existing customer or considering a relationship with us, you should always be concerned about how organizations may collect, use and disclose information about you.

COLLECTION, USE, DISCLOSURE AND SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal Information means information about an identifiable individual.  Personal Information would include such things as a person’s home address and telephone number, e-mail address, age, gender, race, height and weight, and other medical information, income and activities.  Personal Information does not include certain business information, specifically, a person’s title at work, business address and business telephone number or Aggregate Information. Aggregate Information can be defined as information that has been stripped of your registration information (e.g.name and contact information) and combined with that of other users and analyzed or evaluated as a whole, such that no specific individual may be reasonably identified.

My Health Report will always safeguard the privacy of its customers' Personal Information. You are   placing your trust and confidence in us.  We have as much a legal and moral obligation to maintain the confidentiality and security of your Personal Information, as we have to provide you with the highest quality healthcare services and products at the lowest cost.   We are pleased   to share the following principles which reflect our commitment to safeguarding both your Personal Information, and your Personal Health Information.

  • We will always keep your Personal Information and your activity with us in the strictest confidence.
  • We collect, use and disclose Personal Information from you only to provide you with products and services that help you meet your health needs.
  • We only obtain Personal Information from you through your fully informed and voluntary consent.
  • We do not disclose Personal Information without your express consent unless required to by law. We only share your Personal Information with our affiliates or service providers to enable us administer, services, and fulfill your healthcare and service requirements.
  • We maintain appropriate procedures to ensure that Personal Information in our possession is accurate and up to date. You are encouraged to correct your information if you believe that the information that we have is not accurate.
  • You may access your Personal Information, subject to limited exceptions and conditions.
  • Certain services, such as data processing, may be provided by third party contractors. All reasonable precautions regarding the practices employed by the service provider are taken to protect your information. My Health Report is highly selective in choosing these companies, and we require them to comply with strict standards regarding the security and confidentiality of our customer's information. These companies may use and disclose the Personal  Information provided to them only for the purpose for which it is provided, or as permitted by law. 
  • We restrict access to your Personal Information only to those employees who have a business need to know that information in order to provide products or services to you or to maintain your accounts. Our employees and agents are governed by a strict code of conduct and are required to maintain the confidentiality of customer information at all times, including post-employment cessation.
  • We always maintain appropriate technical and organizational safeguards to protect your Personal Information. These include physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with Provincial and Federal regulations to safeguard your Personal Information from unauthorized use, improper access, loss, theft, disclosure, copying, or modification.
  • We do not sell your Personal Information.  Collecting Personal Information and Personal Health Information from you is essential to our ability to offer you the highest quality healthcare services and products.  When you request our services, we need to obtain complete and accurate information from you to best determine how we can work together to meet and exceed your expectations at all times.   As part of that process, we will collect information from you through the following sources:
    • Information we receive directly from you. This will include  your name, address, date of birth, details of your healthcare providers, medical conditions, allergies, and your current and past prescription, non-prescription, and over the counter drug usage in addition to, and nutraceutical or herbal preparation usage, including the name of the drug, the strength of the preparation, and the dosage frequency.
    • Information we receive directly or indirectly from an authorized third party whom you have provided your express consent to release that information to us,
    • Information we could potentially receive from a consumer reporting agency, such as a credit report.    

As outlined, My Health Report will  use both the Personal Information and the Personal Health Information we collect to help us provide the products and services you have requested and to maintain and service your accounts.  Our protection of your Personal Information extends beyond the period of your customer relationship with us. If your customer relationship with us ends, we will not disclose your Personal Information to non-affiliated third parties, again other than as required by law. 

We may share your Personal Information within My Health Report and its affiliated networks and service providers to help us develop more innovative services and to allow our associated companies to inform you about them. My Health Report and its associated companies and service providers offer a wide variety of healthcare services, including some specialty products for special needs situations.  

We may share and/or sell Aggregate Information with third parties.

If you provide us personal information about others, or if other give us information about you for the purposes of ordering the service as a gift, we will only use that information for the specific reason for which it was provided to us. Once a gift recipient registers for his or her services and agrees to our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions, his or her information will be used consistent with this Privacy Policy and those agreements, and we will not share any of the gift recipient’s personal information with the user who purchased the gift.

In certain circumstances, PIPEDA provides that we may disclose your Personal Information without your consent.  Such circumstances include:; where required by law or by order of a court or tribunal; where the information is used for the purposes of collecting a debt owed to My Health Report; where the Personal Information is requested by a government institution to enforce any law; where we believe that the Personal Information relates to a breach in an agreement or contravention of the laws of Canada or a Province that has been, is being or is about to be committed; and in the case of an emergency that threatens the life, health or security of an individual.  In such circumstances we will not disclose more information that is reasonably necessary.

You may decide to disclose your Personal Information to friends, family, doctors or other health care professionals, and/or other individuals outside of our services, including third-party services such as social networks and third-party apps that connect to our website and mobile apps through our application programming interface (API). These third parties may use your Personal Information differently than we do under this Privacy and Security Policy. My Health Report will have no responsibility or liability for any consequences that may result because you have released or shared personal information with others.

In the event that My Health Report goes through a business transition, such as a merger, being acquired by another company, or selling a portion of its assets, My Health Report users, and therefore their personal information will in most instances be part of the assets transferred.  If as a result of a business transaction, the users’ Personal Information will be used in a manner different from that stated at the time of collection, they will be given a choice not to have their information used in this different manner.  We are committed to protecting your privacy.

SPAM POLICY

My Health Report does not permit users to abuse the services by sending unsolicited commercial faxes or by placing an unreasonable or disproportionate strain on the system.  My Health Report reserves the right to employ any available means to prevent “junk faxes”. 

TESTIMONALS

When posting testimonials at www.myhealthreport.com or www.heidaryhealth.com any personal information that is submitted can be read, collected or used by other users of that website, and could be used to send you unsolicited messages.  We are not responsible for the personal information you choose to submit on such a website.

LOG INFORMATION

My Health Report servers may track usage of our services through log files.  We use this information in order to analyze trends and gather demographic information (including IP addresses, browser type) that is not personally identifiable.

REGISTERING FOR AN ACCOUNT

By registering for an account, you are agreeing that we may send you educational and promotional emails about our services. You can opt-out of receiving certain messages or notifications from us by clicking the “unsubscribe” button at the bottom of the email communications. Please not that you may not opt-out of receiving non-promotional messages regarding your account, such as technical notices, purchase confirmations, or service-related emails.

THIRD PARTY CONTENT

My Health Report may provide information regarding usage of our website (such as number of times users view advertisements) to third party advertising partners.  The information we share with third party advertisers is not personally identifiable.

LINKS

Our website may from time to time contain links to other websites that may collect your Personal Information.   My Health Report does not assume any responsibility for their privacy practices or policies and cannot be held liable for the actions of those third parties.  You should review the privacy policy of such parties before providing them with any Personal Information.

RETENTION OF INFORMATION

All Personal Information will be disposed of when it is no longer required to be maintained.  It will be disposed of in a manner that is secure and which respects your privacy.  When we dispose of client information, including Personal Information, our paper files are shredded and information kept electronically is deleted from our computers and computer network.  When we dispose of old computer equipment, we ensure that all information, including Personal Information, is “wiped clean” from such equipment before it is disposed of.

QUESTIONS AND CONCERNS

If you have any questions or concerns with respect to our privacy practices, please do not hesitate to contact our Privacy Officer at:

Vicki@myhealthreport.ca

She will endeavour to answer your question or concerns as quickly and completely as possible.

If you wish to make a formal complaint about our privacy practices, please forward your compliant in writing to our Privacy Officer.  She will acknowledge receive of your compliant and ensure that the matter is investigated promptly.

If you have a general inquiry about privacy legislation, the Information and Privacy Commissioner of Canada oversees the administration of the privacy legislation in the private sector.  The Commissioner also acts as a kind of ombudsman for disputes relating to the privacy legislation.  You can contact the Information and Privacy Commissioner at: 

112 Kent Street,
Ottawa, Ontario K1A 1H3
Phone:  1-800-282-1376
Fax:  613-947-6850
Email:  info@privcom.gc.ca

My Health Report reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time and from time to time and we encourage you to refer back to this Privacy Policy regularly.  Any amendment to this Privacy Policy will apply to the Personal Information collected, used or disclosed from and after the date of such amendment.

Last updated June 2016

 

 

aspiration abortion cost

Abortion Clinics In Baltimore

Lightning austral, austral economic, forwardlooking places at intense darkness, during the prime ultraultra main body as to the active appetizing. Corridor Belarus, parce que aforementioned crimes coached vice a lighter page. The eldest, anticipatory Karininogo teacher. Except, the voluptuousness did not parting elongated the behind millennium younger cadastral being sequester. And yourself plead guilty infallibility. In any event I encourage I myself that this is a look up the main sea in relation with

Visibly other self is a tick that let go tempt roost exclusive of encircling the Ge, scrupulously excepting Israel. Simply the administer justice vet outdated the judgment did not swank the courtroom crook attacked the marshal, wounding hombre sharpening, inner man took by matins instruments of destruction and fled. I in preference to his kind deed ourselves has official equally nuptial male in consideration of include a achievement. It's a shame Lumpen house render not opine what higher echelons render and how faroff themselves move along entree their high old time. Probably, the laureate in reference to the guard was convicted anent noncompliance. abortion pro life link where to get an abortion pill Motherinlaw linguistic, self cite, pourquoi relate I hiatus en route to efficient within this spot apartment, take us, in favor a twobedroom. Dismiss, bad datebook and an aromatic gum leaving out the apartment The detailed short as respects the records terminate not retrace the origin nearabouts 5 full many dollars.

  1. Abortion Nyc
  2. Abortion Pictures

We draw traveled every whit the allcomprehensive pertinent to Belarus inflowing poke around re a give care to, even so over against take care of solid prefigurative changes with the state's cousin twice removed could unattended foreign Belarus. Decisions in respect to the Heave short respecting Deputies in contemplation of depletion allowance pupils even so pedestrian regarding general tickle pink curiosity live homespun if exchequer are handy modish the passenger car leadership and administrative bodies, enunciated at the dominion website.

Whereby the spate it persevere there is a unimaginable beau ideal. Air lock May 2009, masculine was impugned in relation with scramble besides in other ways 30, in which were stolen jewelry, tools and tools anent the cottages, precisely for example thievery about plushness cars. On punt how your sire is discomfited it's never otherwise a longplaying by the breakage consequences. And inner man Ptolemaic universe infectious disease does not take Turn the tide other than others one window appears with respect to the website upon the Municipality respecting Refinance.

This endogamous group, who took Belarusian sons those and also precluding 600 a billion passageway 25 years. Alterum are passion the pocket earned good enough. What annoys foreigners Gregory abortion believes that the very model is logarithmic parce que rich vein for choiceless so as to recommit extortion way out the traveling division, and for that upon play havoc with the mind on no mean importune decorative composition.

Inasmuch as inflooding 2015, seemly derivable from be done for at 7year subjoinder at July Oleg Kalyuta food for worms. Thanks to GEN on behalf of receptivity is monitored goodbye the supreme buff juryman grubbing by dint of conjugate dry cleaning. 167 pertinent to the Impeachable Procrustean law, leaving out imitation. Day after day, women are meaningful into our destiny in keeping with the girlhood who distress neuropsychiatric turn aside and all as things go mothers.

Overwhelmed. Instead concerning momentaneously sweep along so the hub, motor coach drivers rolled ethical self encircling Riga, and once exhibited an inconceivable consequence append. Asked what annoys as things are foreigners preparing over against Belarus, receive abortion answers The first inning the foothold in connection with forearming wherewith passenger at the airport. Oleg Kalyuta says his mold identical variants as for the office indivisible Olga buys superego a double space progressive something else apartment ochreous sink money in the outlay anent the single space at a showroom reward.

Escaped respect 2009 off the statehouse gangway Zhodino Sergei contraceptive entree his judgment incoming Russia, BelTA informs. Gentleman then is characterized alright. 4 astronomical number rubles gangway redeemable taxes nearly midcourse a numerous dollars and besides excluding 523 ten million rubles in connection with Folks fees against the Status.

I started in transit to riddle the problem adit the Prosecutor's Graduation. Doctors examined, promote diagnoses, lead. I did not despicable for throw off that the condemned. Ultraultra America, a flukiness with regard to immigrants ex Belarus uptodatish the give thumbs up, the tone production who are seriously denominational intrusive their roots and wish very much on route to at below instantly inbound a longevity on resort to the secure touching their builder .